Former Raksha Rajya Mantri

S.No. Name From Date To Date
1 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik 30-05-2019 08-07-2021
2 Dr.Shubhash Bhamre 05-07-2016 30-05-2019
3 Shri Rao Inderjit Singh 26-05-2014 05-07-2016
4 Shri Jitendra Singh 28-10-2012 26-05-2014
5 Shri M.M. Pallam Raju 28-05-2009 28-10-2012
6 Shri M.M. Pallam Raju 29-01-2006 22-05-2009
7 Shri B.K. Handique 30-11-2004 29-01-2006
8 Prof. O. Rajagopal 29-01-2003 22-05-2004
9 Shri Chaman Lal Gupta 01-07-2002 22-05-2004
10 Shri U.V. Krishnam Raju 23-07-2001 01-07-2002
11 Shri Harin Pathak 14-10-1999 14-11-2000
12 Shri B.S. Rawat 14-10-1999 22-11-1999
13 Shri N.V.N. Somu 05-07-1996 14-11-1997
14 Shri Mallikarjun 18-01-1993 16-05-1996
15 Shri S. Krishna Kumar 26-06-1991 18-01-1993
16 Shri Lalit Vijoy Singh 21-11-1990 21-06-1991
17 Dr. Raja Ramanna 20-01-1990 10-11-1990
18 Shri D.L. Baitha 04-07-1989 01-12-1989
19 Shri Chintamani Panigrahi 25-06-1988 04-07-1989
20 Shri Santosh Mohan Dev 14-02-1988 25-06-1988

Pages