Directory of the officers

MINISTERS
MINISTERS
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
1 Shri Rajnath Singh Raksha Mantri (Defence Minister) 23012286, 23019030 23015403 23793791,23793792 104, South Block,New Delhi

17, Akbar Road, New Delhi - 110011

2 Shri Kundan Kumar IAS (BH:2004) Private Secretary to RM 23012286,23019030 23015403 105, South Block,New Delhi
3 Shri Krishnendra Pratap Singh OSD to Raksha Mantri 23012286, 23019030 23015403 102-G, South Block,New Delhi
4 Shri Prabhat Kumar Tripathi OSD to Raksha Mantri 23012286,23019030 23015403 102-G, South Block,New Delhi
5 Shri Amarendra Tiwari Additional Private Secretary to Raksha Mantri 23012286,23019030 23015403 107, South Block,New Delhi
6 ----- Assistant Private Secretary to Raksha Mantri 23019030 23015403 107 South Block,New Delhi
7 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik Raksha Rajya Mantri (Minister of State for Defence) 23792128 23016255 23063814 114-A, South Block, New Delhi

1, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi - 110003

8 Shri Sushil R. Gaikwad IRTS (1998) Private Secretary to Raksha Rajya Mantri 23794621, 23792128 23016255 112-B, South Block New Delhi
9 Shri P K Suresh Additional Private Secretary to Raksha Rajya Mantri 23794621,23792128 23016255 111-A, South Block New Delhi
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
10 Dr. Ajay Kumar IAS (KL:85) Defence Secretary 23012380 23010044 101-A, South Block, New Delhi

Bungalow no.7, new moti bagh, new delhi-110023

11 Shri S.B. Naithani Sr. PPS to Defence Secretary 23012380, 23011976 23010044 26106135 199-C, South Block, New Delhi
12 Smt. Radha Sridharan PPS to Defence Secretary 23012380 9868107440 199-C, South Block, New Delhi
13 Shri V.L Kantha Rao IAS (MP:92) Additional Secretary and Director General (Acquisition) 23014219 23794721 137, South Block, New Delhi
14 Shri Jiwesh Nandan IAS (UP:87) Additional Secretary (JN) 23017678 23019658 199-B, South Block, New Delhi
15 Ms.Nivedita Shukla Verma IAS (UP:91) Additional Secretary (NSV) 23011775 199-A, South Block, New Delhi
16 Ms. Nidhi Chhibber IAS(CG:94) Joint Secretary & Acquisition Manager (Maritime Systems) 23016447 23014673 23015875 110 South Block, New Delhi
17 ------ Joint Secretary (Army) 23011410 23013709 26110760 97, South Block, New Delhi
18 Shri Satish Singh (IRSME :96) Joint Secretary (BRO/Ceremonial/Training) 23011862 23013489 108-A, South Block, New Delhi
19 Shri Vishal Gagan IAS (OD:98) Joint Secretary (Coordination & Planning) & CAO 23015444 23018832 198-A,South Block, New Delhi
20 ----- Joint Secretary (Training/BR) & CVO 23015444 23018832 198-A, South Block, New Delhi
21 Shri Rakesh Mittal (IDES:95) Joint Secretary ( Establishment ) 23019474 23019480 234 - South Block, New Delhi
22 Shri Naveen Kumar Jain IRS (C & CE:92) CVO (MES&BRO) 23010161 139, Kashmir house, New Delhi.
23 Shri Sanjai Singh ICAS (93) Joint Secretary & Acqusition Manager (Air) 23014944 23017791 130-A, South Block, New Delhi
24 Smt.Dipti Mohil Chawla IDAS:95 Joint Secretary & Acquisition Manager (Land System) 23015952 23014673 8-B, South Block, New Delhi
25 Smt.Richa Misra (IDAS:96) Joint Secretary (Armed Forces) 23014222 23794602 198-B, South Block, New Delhi
26 Shri Somnath Ghosh IFS (1997) Joint Secretary ((lnternational Cooperation) 23011752 23013752 23013752 109-B, South Block, New Delhi
27 Smt.Nazli Jafri Shayin, IAAS (99) Joint Secretary (Lands & Works) 23792043 23013752 109 A, South Block, New Delhi
28 ----- Joint Secretary (MIS) 23010600 23, South Block,New Delhi
29 Shri Rajkumar ISS Statistical Adviser
30 Rear Admiral R Sreenivas,VSM Technical Manager (Maritime & Systems) 23793177 Room No 5, D-II Wing Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
31 AVM BM Tyagi VSM Technical Manager (Air) 23012068 Room No 469, Vayu Bhawan
33 Maj Gen PK Saini VSM Technical Manager (Land Systems) 23019609 23792414 Room No 30, D-II Wing, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
35 Shri Vivek Kumar INAS 2006 OSD Acquisition 23794463 154- B Wing Sena Bhawan,New Delhi
DIRECTORS/DEPUTY SECRETARIES
DIRECTORS/DEPUTY SECRETARIES
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Office Address
32 Ms.Poornima Rajendran DS(AG.II) 23014036 103, B Wing Sena Bhawan
34 Shri Amod Kumar Tewari Dir(AG.I)+Pay Services 23014036 102, B Wing Sena Bhawan
36 Shri Nikhil Saxena DS (Genl&IT) 23019713 316 A, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
37 Shri Ashok Kumar DS(E) 23014369 318 , B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
38 Shri Sanjai Bajpai DS (Parl) 23012560 23011429 18, South Block, New Delhi
39 Shri Biswabandan Senapati DS(coord) 23015187 229, South Block
40 Ms.E.Gayathri DS(Air-III) 23016304 363, Vayu Bhawan
41 Shri Satish Singh Dir (Air.I & Ceremonials) 23016326 116 B Wing, Sena Bhawan
42 Shri Rajeev Kumar Kundi DS(BR.I) 23014862 411, Sena Bhawan, New Delhi
43 Vacant Dir(G) 23011896 206-II, South Block
44 Shri Sushil Khajuria DS(Vig-BR/MES) 23017084 236-A B Wing Sena Bhawan
45 Shri S.Gopal Krishna DS(MS) 23017523 205 A South Block
46 Shri Trilok Chand Gupta Dir(Q)
47 Ms.Nitika Gupta Dir(O) 23010461 313,D-I,Sena Bhawan
48 Shri Pankaj Pandey Dir(Navy-II) 23012429 98-II ,South Block
49 Shri Brahmanand Srivastava Dir(Med) 23793605 314 D1 wing Sena Bhawan
50 Shri Ashok Kumar DS(Navy-III)
51 Shri Hari Mohan Kundlia DS (Vig) 23012304 340 , B Wing, Sena Bhawan
52 Shri Kamal Kishore DS(Works.I) 23014943 205-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
53 Shri Vijay Malhotra DS (Works II) 23012488 236-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
54 Shri Samit Datta Gupta DS(Trg) 23010600 23, South Block
55 Shri Harish Kumar Dir(Air Acq & Helicop) 23013173 117 B Wing, Sena Bhawan
56 ----- DS(IC.V) 23794126 220-C ,South Block
57 ---- Dir(Coord & Litigation) 23793835 98 South Block
58 Shri Prachish Khanna Dir(IC-II) 23016509 131-D,South Block
59 Shri Parveen Kumar Dudeja DS(Proc) 23011455 220 B, South Block, New Delhi
60 Shri Santosh Kumar Mishra DS(GS.IV) 23019748 225-A,South Block, New Delhi
61 Shri Sushil Kumar DS(L&C) 23012034 301 Vayu Bhawan
62 Shri Amarnath Sinha Dir(Air-II) 23060095 373,Vayu Bhawan
63 Shri Anurag Rohatgi DS(CG) 23793567 227 B-1,South Block
64 Shri Jagjeet Kumar DS(Navy/Acq) 23012392 229-A,South Block
65 Shri Virender Kumar Adhana Dir(Acq.Sect) 23792225 227-C,South Block
66 Shri D. Praveen Dir (Navy-I) 23014563 226, South Block
67 Shri P. Sasi Kumar DS (BR.II)
68 ---- Dir(IC-VI)
69 Ms. Nazil Jafri Shayin Dir (Navy-I)
UNDER SECRETARIES
UNDER SECRETARIES
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
70 Shri Ajay Kumar V R US(AG-II) 23018602 106, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
71 Ms. Phani Tulasi K. Ch. US(Est-1/Gp-II) 23012538 319, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
72 Shri Sanjay Pant US(Lab) 23012660 139, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
73 Shri Arun Kumar US(Pay/Services) 23012739 103, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
74 Shri Ashok Kumar US(IT) 23793681 217, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
75 Shri C.V.Suresh Kumar US(Civ.I) 23012414 150 A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
76 Shri A.N. Venkatachala US(Apptt) 23011449 134, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
77 Ms. Vimala Vikram US(Civ.II) 23012414 150 A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
78 Shri Dhirendra Kumar Purbey US(AG) 23018602 106, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
79 Shri Anil Kumar T. US(JCM) 23011260 136, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
80 Shri Ashok Kumar Pandey US(O&M) 23013963 156, B Wing, Sena BHawan
81 Shri Arvind Kumar US(Parl) 23012560 18, South Block
82 Shri Pawan Kumar US(Coord) 23012729 233, B-Wing, Sena Bhavan
83 Shri Sanjay Kumar Tiwary US(Air-II) 23060231 ext 5368 368, Vayu Bhawan
84 Shri Sunil Kumar Pal US(Air-III) 230160231 ext 5359 359, Vayu Bhawan
85 Shri Deependra Singh US(Air-IV) 23061078 367, Vayu Bhawan
86 Shri Sumit Gakhar US(Ceremonial) 23016547 1, South Block
87 Smt. Charu Vijay US(AFT Cell) 23792530 308-A, B-wing Sena Bhawan
88 Shri Kailash Chand Meena US(Navy-IV) 23016099 312, D-1 Wing, Sena Bhawan
89 Shri Rahul Mahna US(BR-I) 23016978 Sena Bhawan
90 Shri Arun Kansal US(BR -II) 23011956 Sena Bhawan
91 Shri Deepak Khatwani US(GS V)(China) 23012205 201, South Block
92 Shri T. Suresh Kumar US(GS-I/int.Secty) 23012972 283-B, South Block
93 Shri Ajay Kumar US(GS-V/ Coord) 23015601 201, South Block
94 Shri Ratan Lal US(Pak.Desk) 23012501 201, South Block
95 Shri Gajendra K. Verma US(GS-I/Rais.Desk) 23015601 201, South Block
96 Shri Revati Raman US(MS) 22482033 202, South Block
97 Shri Sudershan Kumar US(GS.III) 23013539 202, South Block
98 Shri Mohan Lal US(HQ.IDS/ANS) 23013539 South Block
99 Shri Irsad Alam US(Mov) 23017491 129, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
100 Shri Ajay Kumar Gaur US(Est-1/Gp-1) 23012846 319-A,B Wing Sena Bhawan
101 Shri Rajeev Verma US(Est-2/Genl.I) 23014289 320, B-Wing Sena Bhawan
102 Shri Kamal Kant US(QS) 23013347 406, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
103 Shri Balbir Singh Himral US(Est-2/Genl.II) 23792204 308,B Wing,Sena Bhawan
104 Shri Anurag Sharma US(O-II) 23012513 301-E,D-l Wing ,Sena Bhawan
105 Ms. Anu.R Shine US(N.II)/Ops 23016427 225-C, South Block
106 Shri Rajeev Mohan US(O-I) 23013696 304-A, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
107 Shri Tarun Sood US(N.II)/P 23011734 225-C, South Block
108 Shri Sanjay Kumar Gaur US(N.II)/MP 23019492 225-C, South Block
109 Shri Abhimanyu Sahoo US(Navy-III) 23014573 310, D-I Wing, Sena Bhawan
110 Shri A.H.Ganesh US(Med) 23019546 312, D-I wing Sena Bhavan
111 Shri Ashis Bishayee US(CG) 23013858 218, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
112 Shri Pawan Kumar US(GS II) 23015769 101, DI Wing, Sena Bhawan
113 Shri Raghunandan Singh US(GS-VI) 23012225 116, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
114 Shri Parveen US(SSC) 23015769 101, D-1 Wing, Sena Bhawan
115 Shri Bhagwati Prasad Pant US(Vigilance) 23793841 341-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
116 Shri Arup Kumar Das US(Vig/BR&MES) 341-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
117 Shri Raj Kumar US(Vig/BR&MES) 341-A, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
118 Shri Vikash Chandra Gupta US(IC-III) 23011905 2, South Block
119 Shri Vivekanand Chaturvedi US(PO Defence) 23012386 23, South Block
120 Vacant US(IC-I) 23014937 2, South Block
121 Vacant US(IC-II) 23014188 2,South Block
122 Shri K.Srinidhi US(Works-I) 23011691 118,B Wing, Sena Bhawan
123 Shri Sanjay Kumar Sharma US(Lands) 23011691 118, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
124 Shri Vishnu Dutt Jha US(Works-II) 23016237 213, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
125 Shri Gokul Nagarkoti US(Air Acq) 23016305 Vayu Bhawan
126 Shri Devendra Kumar US(Spl.Desk(Heli) 23010231 Vayu Bhawan
127 Shri Abhay Kumar Sharan US(Navy-I) 23012322 233, B-Wing, Sena Bhavan
128 Shri Shankar Lal Bairwa US(Acq) 23019067 227-D, South Block
129 Shri Sunil Chauhan US(GS-IV) 23019748 230-B, South Block
130 Shri Vikarm Singh US(Proc) 23011688 225-D,South Block
131 Shri Mahesh Kumar Gupta US(GS-IV) 23019748 225-D,South Block
132 Ms. Harsha Rani US(R&D) 23015255 525, DRDO Bhawan
133 Shri Manoj Kumar Rai US(GS II)
ARMY PURCHASE ORGANISATION
ARMY PURCHASE ORGANISATION
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
134 Brig.Raman Mahana Chief Dir. Of Purchase 23384558,23383911-4377 259, Krishi Bhawan
135 Shri R.H.H. Hammar Dy CDP 23389603 269, Krishi Bhawan
136 Shri J.S. Sidhu US (Purchase-I) 23389409,23383911-4233 381, Krishi Bhawan
137 Shri Y.P Singh Chief Dir. Pur-II 23383362,23383911-4293 381, Krishi Bhawan
138 Shri R C Katia Dy. Legal Adviser 23389409 392, Krishi Bhawan
MISCELLANEOUS
MISCELLANEOUS
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
139 ---- PO (Defence) 23012386 23, South Block
140 --- Sr. Accounts Officer 23015499 327,B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
141 ---- Protocol Officer 23012537 206-III, South Block
RAJ BHASHA PRABHAG
RAJ BHASHA PRABHAG
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
142 Ms.Surekha Bindra Joint Director(OL) 23019375 240, B-Wing, Sena Bhawan
LEGAL CELL
LEGAL CELL
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
143 Shri M.S.Tariq Legal Adviser 23015642 205-B, South Block
144 Shri O P Bagri Dy. Legal Adviser 23017949 201-I, South Block
145 Col. Raju Sachan Legal Adviser 23017949 208-I, South Block
146 Wg. Cdr. V S Suhag Legal Adviser 23017949 208-I, South Block
DEALING WITH PARLIAMENTARY WORK
DEALING WITH PARLIAMENTARY WORK
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
147 Shri Rajnath Singh Raksha Mantri (Defence Minister) 23012286,23019030 23015403 23793791,23793792 104, South Block, New Delhi

17, Akbar Road, New Delhi - 110011

148 Shri Shripad Yesso Naik Minister of State for Defence 23792128 23016255 23063814 114-A, South Block, New Delhi

1, Lodhi Estate, New Delhi - 110003

OFFICERS INCHARGE OF PARLIAMENTARY WORK
OFFICERS INCHARGE OF PARLIAMENTARY WORK
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Fax Residence No. Office Address Res. Address
149 Dr. Ajay Kumar IAS (KL:85) Defence Secretary 23012380 ,23011976 23010044 101-A, South Block, New Delhi

Bungalow no.7, new moti bagh, new delhi-110023

150 ----- Joint Secretary (Coordination & Planning) & CAO 23015897 23015896 26714516 7-A,South Block, New Delhi
151 Shri Sanjai Bajpai Deputy Secretary (Parl) 23012560 23011429 18, South Block, New Delhi

23/15,Sector-I,Pushp Vihar,Saket, New Delhi

152 Shri Anil Kumar Tiwari Section Officer 23012907 9718163734 19, साउथ ब्लॉक, नई दिल्ली

815,Laxmibai Nagar,New Delhi

153 Shri Lalit Kumar Yadav Parliament Assistant 23012907 9312220090 19, South Block, New Delhi

Villa No.C-91,Norman Drive Street, Paramount Golf Foreste,Greater Noida.

NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE
NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE
S.No. Name Designation Telephone No. Office Address
154 Shri Deepak Khare Sr Tech Dir(NIC)-HoG 23015684 305, B-Wing SenaBhawan
155 Dr. Shubhag Chand Sr Tech Dir(NIC)-HoD 23015684 305, B-Wing Sena Bhawan
156 Shri Arvind Kumar Sharma Tech Dir(NIC) 23015684 305, B-Wing SenaBhawan